Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy that applies to use of websites (“Sites”) and services (“Service”) which are under the control of Mr Resourceful Ltd of 6 Woodland Way, Birchmoor, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B78 1AY. References to “we”, “our” and “us” are references to Mr Resourceful Ltd.

We take your privacy seriously and we are committed to keeping your information private. We will process your personal data in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

This Privacy Policy explains what we do with data relating to you. If you have any questions about this or about personal information that we may hold about you please contact us by email at help@lessonplanned.co.uk.

By clicking “I Agree Finish” or “Accept” during registration or by purchasing a product or subscribing to a service or by using this Site and submitting your personal information to the website or by email, you consent to our processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you do not accept this privacy policy you should not submit your personal data to us and you may find that you will not be able to make full use of the website and its services.

Scope of this policy

The Mr Resourceful Sites and Services include, and without limitation:

Lessonplanned.co.uk

Primevr.co.uk

Sites may contain links to other web sites over which we have no control. Mr Resourceful Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of other web sites to which you choose to link from this site. We strongly encourage you to review the privacy policies of those other web sites so you can understand how they may collect, use and share your information.

Information about your visits to our sites

We collect personal information from visitors to this website through the use of on-line forms and every time you e-mail us your details. We also collect information about the transactions you may undertake including details of payment methods used.

We automatically gather information about your visits to our sites. This includes demographic data and browsing patterns. This is used to build up marketing profiles, to aid strategic development, to manage our relationship with advertisers and to audit usage of the site.

Use of cookies

We may use ‘cookies’ to identify you and your use of Sites when you visit this and associated sites to confirm that you are logged in and to build up a demographic profile. A cookie is a small collection of data sent by a web server to a web browser, which lets the server to collect information back from the browser. Our use of cookies also may allow registered users to be presented with a personalised version of the site.

You can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set. Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. If you reject all cookies, you will not be able to use products or services that require you to “sign in” and you may not be able to take full advantage of offerings or use on all Mr Resourceful Ltd Sites.

For further information please see our Cookie Policy below and for more independent information about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org.

Use of personal information

Contact and other details you supply as part of the registration process will be used by us to authenticate your identity, deal with your inquiries and requests and to provide you with our services (including to process your orders and administer your account).

We may also use your personal information to personalise aspects of our services, to carry out market research surveys, to contact you about opportunities that we believe may be relevant to you and to provide you with updates about developments on the sites and information about the products and services we offer. Information may also be used for marketing and strategic development purposes, for example to identify trends usage. It is your responsibility to ensure that any information submitted as part of the registration process, to your user account or as part of an application to a job posting is accurate and up to date.

Disclosures

We will not disclose any information we keep about you to any third parties, except for (1) where you have agreed to the sharing of data, (2) any suppliers we engage to provide services which involve processing data on our behalf. We will not disclose your personal information to third parties outside the Mr Resourceful Ltd if it is to be used and controlled for commercial purposes. We reserve the right to disclose your personal information to third parties outside Mr Resourceful Ltd, including, as illustrative examples, government bodies, law enforcement and credit reference agencies, professional services like law and accountancy firms, cyber security breach management providers and regulators, for non-commercial purposes.

Content posted by you

If you post any personal information to any of our public forums, this information will immediately be made available to other users throughout the world who may use it to send you unsolicited communications. In some circumstances we may display pseudonyms that identify you as a user but not your actual personal information (your username for example) when you post material to the website to allow users to identify each other.

If you post any content in breach of our Sites terms of use we may inform any relevant third parties such as your employer, school email/Internet provider and law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.

Third Party Data Processors

In order to deliver our services, we will need to process and store your personal information and may need to transfer it to the relevant partners for processing both inside and outside the European Economic Area (EEA). These third parties simply process data on behalf of Mr Resourceful Ltd and have no right to use, disclose or transfer your personal data in any other way. By submitting your personal information, you consent to such processing and transfers in connection with your use of our services.

Security and possibility of international transfer

Please note that countries outside the EEA may not have the same level of protection as countries within the EEA, but we always demand that those parties to whom we transfer data adhere to the same security procedures that we follow ourselves. By submitting your personal information, you consent to such processing and transfers in connection with such orders, offers or services and for any other purposes to which you consent at the time you provide the information.

Additional Term

In some circumstances it may be necessary for us to use, share or transfer your personal data in other ways and we will let you know about this additional use of your personal data where relevant.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

From time to time we may be required or, need to, update this Privacy Statement. Where necessary and appropriate we may contact you through the email address that you have provided, to advise of a change. All changes will be accessible from all Mr Resourceful Ltd Sites through the “Privacy Policy” and notification of the last date of change will be placed at the top.

Legal and Contact Information

The registered office of Mr Resourceful Limited is:

Mr Resourceful Ltd

6 Woodland Way

Tamworth

Staffordshire

B78 1AY

United Kingdom

You have a right to access the personal data held about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to the Data Protection Officer at the above address.

We will use all reasonable efforts to answer any questions or resolve any concerns regarding your privacy promptly.

Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are harmless text files that allow a website server to recognise you when you revisit the website. There are two main types of cookies:

Transient (or session) cookies.

These are set and exist for the duration of your visit to a specific website and are removed when you finish.

They recognise you as you move, and navigate between, the different website pages so that you do not need to re-enter who you are and often can help to maintain your security.

Persistent (or permanent) cookies.

These remain on your computer until they expire or are deleted.

Many persistent cookies have automatic deletion dates to help ensure your computer doesn’t get overloaded with cookies.

Persistent cookies will often retain previously entered information to ease and simplify subsequent data input.

For example: your login user ID or email address.

Like most websites, this website uses both types of cookies to simplify and ease a user’;s journey and experience. Cookies can also be 1st (first) or 3rd (third) party cookies:

1st Party :

These are owned and created by us for the website you’re viewing.

3rd Party :

These are owned and created by an independent company. Usually this is a company partnering to provide services to us as owners of the website.

We use both our own (first-party) and partner companies’ (third-party) cookies to facilitate and support a simpler and more secure website experience for our users

What we use cookies for

We use cookies to:

Gather information on a user’;s journey across our sites

Ensure your privacy is protected in our secure sites

Store your login details for our secure sites

Temporarily store input information in any of our calculators, tools, illustrations and demonstrations

Store details of your marketing, product and business preferences to improve our targeting to you and enhance your journey through our sites and partner sites

Evaluate our sites’ advertising and promotional effectiveness (we own the anonymous data collected and don’t share it with anyone)

¬†We don’t and will never:

use cookies to track your Internet usage after leaving one of our sites

store personal information in them that others could read and understand

sell or distribute cookie information without your prior consent.

Changing your cookie settings

To enable or disable cookies, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the ‘Help’, ‘Tools’ or ‘Edit’ facility). Alternatively, an external resource is available at www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org providing specific information about cookies and how to manage them.

Please note that if you set your browser to disable cookies, you may not be able to access secure areas of this website, such as any online services that require registration.

Secure online services

Any secure online services you subscribe to will probably use cookies to enable information about you and your preferences to be stored and to help protect your account and information. In such circumstances, cookies are essential to the service being provided securely and effectively.

If you choose to decline providing consent to use of cookies, it is unlikely that you will be able to continue to use the service.

Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations

A revision of the EU e-Privacy Directive requires that organisations must obtain prior consent from users for the use of cookies, which may be deemed to be intrusive on the user’s privacy.